Alumni

List of distinguished Alumini of J.N.T.U.College of Engineering, Anantapur

 

Sl.No. Name Degree-Branch-Batch Designation-Orgnanization-Address
   1 V.V.Reddy 1950 Chairman of APSEB, Hyderabad
   2 P.R.Srinivasan 1950 CE, Metropolitan Water Board, Sydney, Australia
   3 S.Nagaraja 1950 Director-General, Central PWD, Delhi
   4 K.Ramesam 1950 Consultant, Howard finley, USA
   5 N.L.Char 1952 Director, International Atomic Energy Commission, Vienna
   6 D.Ajith Simha 1952 Director, Civil Engg., Bureau of Standards, Delhi
   7 M.R.Naidu 1955 Chairman of HMT < Banglore
   8 V.R.Deenadayulu 1954 Chairman & Managing Director, Madras Refineries, Chennai
   9 M.S.Reddy 1958 Chairman, Central Water Commission, Delhi
  10 V.Venkataswamy 1953 Member, APSEB, Hyderabad
  11 E.S.Krishnan 1950 Member, Electricity Board, Chennai
  12 D.Mohan 1950 Chief Engineer, Roads, Chennai
  13 R.Balasubramaniam 1954 General Manager, Calcutta Metro, Kolkata
  14 M.Venkateswarlu 1952 Member, APSEB, Hyderabad
  15 N.K.Parthasarathy 1954 Adviser, Railway Board, Delhi
  16 R.Rajagopal 1956 Adviser, Telecom Board, Delhi
  17 K.V.Krishan Murthy 1956 Consultant, Saudi Arabia
  18 S.C.Nayak 1953 Director, World Bank, Washington D.C., USA
  19 N.Raman 1956 World Bank, Delhi
  20 Veerabadhu 1956 Director General, Central PWD, Delhi
  21 S.R.Ramakrishnan 1956 Director, Steel Authority of India, (SAIL) Delhi
  22 K.Vijayraghavan 1955 Engineer-in-Chief, Roads & Buildings, Hyderabad
  23 V.Murahari Reddy 1958 Engineer-in-Chief, Roads & Buildings, Hyderabad
  24 M.Venkateswarlu 1964 Engineer-in-Chief, Panchayat Raj, Govt of A.P., Hyderabad
  25 T.K.Santhanam 1963 Structural Consultant, Singapore
  26 M.C.Mohan 1964 Vice-Chairman, Proctor & Gamble
  27 K.C.Chetty 1959 Executive Director, BHEL
  28 Srinivasulu 1960 Executive Director, BHEL
  29 Ramasasthry 1953 Chief-Engineer, Electricity Board, Brisbane, Australia
  30 V.N.Prasad 1953 Professor of High Voltage Engg., University of Liverpool, UK
  31 N.Subbarami Reddy 1963 Technical Adviser to Chief Minister Sri N.Chandrababu Naidu, Hyderabad
  32 E.S.Reddy 1954 Director of Technical Education, Hyderabad
  33 M.G.Naidu 1958 Director of Technical Education, Hyderabad
  34 I.Gopala Reddy 1957 Vice-Chancellor, JNTU, Hyderabad
  35 Y.Venkatarami Reddy 1957 Vice-Chancellor, JNTU, Hyderabad
  36 Balaveera Reddy 1964 Vice-Chancellor, Visweswra Technological University, Dharwad
  37 R.Rajagopala Reddy Ex-Minister, Govt. of A.P., Hyderabad
  38 Reddiah Ex-MP
  39 M.R.Ramesh 1976 Vice-Chairman, Stumpp, Schucle & Somappa, Bangalore
  40 RamachandraN.Galla 1963 Chairman, Amar Raja Batteries, Karakambadi, Renigunta
  41 Ravindra Reddy 1958 Vice-Chairman, MTAR, Machine Tools Aids & Reconditioning, Hyderabad
  42 P.Sivakumar Chairman, MIKROFLO Filters, Hyderabad
  43 V.Munirahnam 1963 NASA
  44 Pedda Pullaiah 1964 Professor of Electrical Engg., rutger University, USA
  45 Kiran Kumar 1968 Environmental Consultant,  Chicago, USA
  46 B.Raja Rao New Jersey, USA
  47 Brigadier V.Sriramulu Hyderabad
  48 Col.R.Raghavan Chennai
  49 Wing Commander N.Chittaranjan Bangalore
  50 Wing Commander Adiseshu Bangalore
  51 Wing Commander C.G.Krishna Hyderabad
  52 Wing Commander Chandrakanth Desai Bangalore
  53 Commander Mastanaiah
  54 Commander P.Dwarakanath
  55 Venkata Narayana 1954 IAS Secretary, Govt. of India, Delhi
  56 B.Danam IAS
  57 A.Giridhar IAS Dist.Collector, Chittoor
  58 K.Rami Reddy 1957 IAS Personal Secretary to Cm Vijayabhaskar Reddy, Hyderabad
  59 Madan Mohan IPS, Assam
  60 Nerella Venkata Ramanja Kumar B.Tech (Civil),1981-84  Deputy Executive Engineer
Water Resource Dept., Govt. of A.P.
  61  Samad Noorus B.Tech 1972-77 Addl.Registrar, IFHE Deemed University
  62 K. Viswanath B.Tech (Civil),  1978-82 Director, Versune Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
  63  Avula Rama Mohan Reddy B.Tech, M.Tech Chief Conservator of Forest, Indian Forest Sevice
  64  Payyavula Subbarao B.Tech, 1979-83 Assistant Executive Engineer, Neyveli Lignite Corporation of India Limited
  65 M. Mohamma yousuff B.Tech, 1972-76 M.Tech Retired as Senior Engineer and Scientist Common Wealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organization
  66 V.N. Gokhale B.Tech(Civil),   1980-84 Head, Business Dept, L&T Ltd.
  67 V.V. Satyanarayana B.Tech(ECE),   1976-81 Additional General Manager, Electronics Corporation of India Ltd.
  68  G. Poorna Chandra Naik B.TEch,  2005-2009  Deputy Manager, GAIL India Limited
  69 M. Sivaramayya B.Tech(EEE), 1971-76 Sr. DGM, BHEL Electronics Ltd.
  70  Mr. Sridhar Krishna Murthy Director, Strategic Accounts, Wipro Technologies
  71 Mr. A. Anil Kumar reddy Excise S.P., Ananthapuramu
  72 Mr. Raviraj Penakacharla  Delivery Head, Cognizant Technology Solutions
  73 Mr. Malayadri Jaladhanki Sr. Engineering Manager, PDU IP Operating Systems At Ericson, US.
  74 Mr. Sreekanth Bandi Technical Lead, Ericsson, UK.
  75 Dr. S. Ravi Chandra Assistant Professor, Dept. of CSE, NIT, Warangal
  76 Mr. Wilson Naik Assistant Professor, school of Information Sciences, University of Hyderabad
  77 Dr. C. Naga Raju Associate Professor, Dept. of CSE, YVU College of Engineering, Proddatur
  78 Dr. Mohammed Misbhahuddin Senior Technical Officer, CNIE Division, CDAC, Bangalore
  79 Mr. Praveen Reddy Assistant Vice President, GENPACT, Hyderabad
  80 Dr. Kiran Kumar Jogu Senior Software Engineer, IBM, Hyderabad
  81 Mr. P. Sreekanth Reddy Enterprise Resource Plan Advisor, DELL, Texas
  82 Prof. K. Rajagopal Vice Chancellor, SKU Anantapur, JNTUA Anantapur (i/c), JNTU Hyderabad
  83 Prof. K. Balaveera Reddy Vice Chancellor, Visveswaraiah Technological University, Belgaum
  84 Dr. D.R. Prasad Raju Advisor, DST, New Delhi
  85 Sri K. Vijayanand, IAS Chairman and Managing Director, APGENCO
  86 Prof. Sreenivasan Professor in Mechanical Engg, IISC, Bangalore
  87 Prof. P.N. Rao Professor, IIT, Delhi
  88 Sri. M.R. Naidu Chairman, HMT, Bangalore
  89 Sri. S.R. Ramakrishna Director, Steel Authority of India
  90 Sri. Vijaymohan Chairman, S.C. Railway
  91 Prof. N. Ramesh Professor, IITM, Chennai
  92 Sri. R. Kalidas CEO, Nuclear Fuel Complex, Hyderabad
  93 Sri. S.P.Y. Reddy Member of Parliament & Industrialist, Nandi Group of Companies
  94 A. Jagan Mohan Rao 1978-82 2014 Onwards, Dy. Executive Engineer, Office of Engineer in Chief, Maj. Irr.
  95 G. Purna Pradash Reddy B.Tech,  1980-84 S.E., Telangana TRANSCO, Hyderabad
  96 Dr. Rama Subba Reddy Gorla BE, 1958-63 Professor, Cleveland State University, Claveland, OHIO, USA
  97 Donti Chandramouli 1960-65  BE(Hons) Electrical Engineering Rtd. as Chief Engineer(EL), Central Public Works Dept.
  98 Uppa Narasimha Murthy BE,  1962-67 Director, AMSRI Chemicals.
  99 Prof. K.L. Narayana BE(Mech),  1958-63 Dean, R&D, SVCET, Chittoor.
 100 C. Sankara Reddy BE(Civil), 1958-63 Rtd. Superintending Engineer(i/c) 1998, Irrigation Dept. (I & CAD), State Service
 101 Dr. Y. Krishna Reddy B.Tech,  1976-81 Professor,CBIT,Gandipet,Hyderabad.  2008 Onward
 102 D. Rajani Kumar B.Tech,  1993-97 Senior Architect, Infosys Limited
 103 A. Muralidhara Rao B.Tech, 1976-81 Project Manager, Emirates National Oil Company, (ENOC, Dubai)
 104 Dr. A.V.V. Chowdary B.Tech(Civil), 1970-75 Principal Associate, GMR-Urban Infrastructure
 105 Payyavula Subbarao 1979-83 Dy. General Manager, Power Grid Corporation of India Limited.
 106 M. Sivaramaiah B.Tech(Electrical)     1971-76 Sr. DGM, BHEL, Electronics Division
 107 Sri. M. Venkata Suresh Vice President, Rates Algo Etrading at Morgan Stanley, USA
 108 Sri. M. Krishna Naik Sr. Manager, BHEL, Hyderabad
 109 Sri. Anil Annapureddy Director, KPMG SAP ERP Management Consulting, USA
 110 Sri. Praveen Ambekar Director, Microsoft, Hyderabad
 111 Sri. Y. Vijayasree Kumar Vice President, Catvision Ltd, New Delhi
 112 Sri. M. Narendra Senior Manager, Oracle, Bangalore
 113 Sri. Nanda Padma Raju Vice President, Sales, Europe AT CIGNITI Technologies, London, UK
 114 Sri. Syed Sajid Biyabani Director, Operations, CGI, Toronto, Canada
 115 Sri. Kalyani Palasamudram Manager, ASIC Design at AMD, Hyderabad
 116 Mr. U. Parasuveera Reliance Industries Limited
 117 Mr. T. Narasimha Rao Architect, Technology, CTS.
 118 Mr. J. Ravi Kumar Manager-Technical, RIL
 119 Mr. G. Sreenivasulu Lead Engineer, GE Energy
 120 Mr. R. Ramanjaneyulu Asst. Manager, UPL, Baroda
 121 Mr. B. Venkateswarlu Software Engineer, HCL
 122 Mr. K. Venkateswarlu Process Engineer, RANBAXY
 123 Mr. V.V. Reddy Chairman, Erstwhile APSEB, Hyderabad
 124 Mr. V.N. Prasad Professor of High Voltage Engg, University of Liverpool, U.K.
 125 Mr. Pedda Pullaiah Professor of Electrical Engg, RUTGER University, USA
 126 Mr. B.M. Gandi Reddy Chief Engineer, APTRANSCO
 127 Mr. V. Venkataswamy Member, Erstwhile APSEB, Hyderabad
 128 Mr. M. Venkateswarlu Member, Erstwhile APSEB, Hyderabad
 129 Mr. K. Harsha Vardhan Raju Superintendent of Police, Hyderabad
 130 Mr. Srikanth IAS Officer, AP Cadre
 131 Mr. C. Veeraiah IES Offier, Indian Railways
 132 Mr. G. Ravi Kumar CEO, Sun Rise Academy, Hyderabad
 133  Dr.B.Anjaneya Prasad  1984-88  Professor JNTU.Hyderabad
 134  K.V. Suresh Kumar  1984-88  AGM Bharath Electronics Ltd
 135  N. Ramachandra Reddy  1984-88  DE TS/Transco/Aptransco
 136  Gaddala Amba Prasad Rao  1984-88  Professor NIT Warangal
 137  V.Sujan  1984-88  DE BSNL
 138  C.Chandra Babu  1984-88  Manager( AE)   APS Agro Industries DEV.CORPN
 139  R.Venkatadri Naidu  1984-88  DE BSNL
 140  Nagaraju Tanguturu  1984-88  Boeing company systems Analyst
 141  Murali Chinta  1984-88  Chief of Rotor dynamics Technip FMC, Texas, USA
 142  Dammu Srinivasa Nagendra Rao  1984-88  Divisional Engineer Telecom Transco
 143  Nadella Krishna Kumar  1984-88  —-
 144  Krishnaiah Ganga  1984-88  Sr.DGM  L&T, Chennai
 145  V.Thirupathi Rao  1984-88  DE   AP Southern Power Distribution Company
 146  Papineni Umamaheswara Reddy  1984-88  DP Tech Mahindra
 147  Palle Simhachalam  1984-88 SE/OEM/CHP VTPS APGENCO
 148  V.Srinivas  1984-88  AGM RINL Vizag
 149  Yalla Apparao  1984-88  SE APTRANSCO
 150  P. V. Ramesh  1984-88  —-
 151  B.Suresh Babu  1984-88  DGM Bharath Electronic
 152  Murali Krishna Reddy  1984-88  AGM NTPC
 153  B.T.N. Sridhar  1984-88  Professor MT Campus Anna university
 154  Munnangi Srinivasa Reddy  1984-88  Managing direction Sri lakshmi srinivasa Realty infra pvt. Ltd
 155  Longjam Gunamani Singh  1984-88  J.E  Manipur police housing
 156  Balu Naik  1984-88  Dy.Ex.Engineer Panchayat Raj Engineering Department
 157  Ravishankar Pasupulet  1984-88  AGM  ICICI Bank
 158  G.Srinivasa Reddy  1984-88  Scientist DRDO
 159  V.Prabhakar  1984-88  General Manager APSPDCL
 160  Pakalapati Mariya Das  1984-88  Superintendent  Customs Commissionerate
 161  S.Seshagiri Rao  1984-88 Trainee B.H.P.V Ltd
 162  G.Jayakar  1984-88  AEE Panchayati Raj Dept
 163  U.Eranna  1984-88  Professor Bellary Institute of Technology
 164  D.Sivanna  1984-88  Deputy Engineer AP Panchayat Raj
 165  Anand Prahlad  1984-88  MD MCA Fee
 166  M.Srinivasulu  1984-88  Asst.Engineer. APGENCO
 167  P.Elisha  1984-88  Dy.General Manager S.C.CO.Ltd
 168  Upendra Vellank  1984-88  Principal Oracle India
 169  Kanaparthi Sangeetha Rao  1984-88  Asst.exe.Engineer Panchayat Raj Dept
 170  Kasula Srinivasa Rao  1984-88  Executive Engineer  Southern Power
 171  G.Kiran Kumar  1984-88  BSNL AGM
 172  A.Nanda Kumar  1984-88  Project Manager CBRE P&T LTD
 173  D.Rajendra Prasad  1984-88  Divisional Engineer APTRANSCO
 174  H.D.Eranna  1984-88  Deputy Executive Engineer  P.R.Engineering Department
 175  M.Someswara Rao  1984-88  Director Doordarshan
 176  H.Sreekanth  1984-88  General Manager Sundarm Dynacast
 177  V.Viswanathan  1984-88  Associate Director Cognizant Technology Solutions Ltd
 178  Baanu Prakash  1984-88  Manager Deloitte Company
 179  Lakshmi Venkateswarlu Kamboji  1984-88  Vice president Bank of America
 180  K.V.L. Narasimha Rao  1984-88  CEO Ghatge patil Industries Ltd